Loading
HomePrint
Riverfront Rendezvous 2014 Schedule of Events
 C.H. Robinson
C.H. Robinson Worldwide 
3233A Business Park Dr. Suite 206
Stevens Point, WI
Ph: (715) 344-2741
 Miller Lite General Beer-Northeast
5201 Coye Dr. 
Stevens Point, WI
Ph: (715) 341-6512
Habush Logo Habush Habush
& Rottier

5370 E. Hwy 10 Ste A
Stevens Point, WI
Ph: (715) 341-9406
 Skyward Skyward, Inc.
5233 Coye Dr. 
Stevens Point, WI
Ph: (715) 341-9406
Stevens Point Brewery Stevens Point Brewery
2617 Water St. 
Stevens Point, WI
Ph: (715) 344-9310

Thursday, July 3, 2014
Activities are brought to you today by BioLife. Mainstage Entertainment sponsored by Coca-Cola. Pfiffner Building sponsored by UW-Stevens Point. North Tent sponsored by Delta Dental.
 Time
 Event
 Location
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Horseshoes & Hand Grenades (Bluegrass) Mainstage
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Crossfire (Country) North Tent
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm The DC9 Dance Orchestra Pfiffner Building 
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm Horseshoes & Hand Grenades (Bluegrass) Mainstage
9:30 pm - 10:45 pm Lukas Nelson & P.O.T.R. (Pop/Rock) Mainstage

Friday, July 4, 2014
Activities are brought to you today by Aspirus Stevens Point Clinic. Carp Classic sponsored by American Family Insurance, the Jim Check Agency. Mainstage Entertainment sponsored by Coca-Cola. Pfiffner Building sponsored by UW-Stevens Point. North Tent sponsored by Delta Dental. South Tent sponsored by Country Inn & Suites.
 Time
 Event 
 Location 
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Carp Classic Fishing Contest (See the Rules) Pfiffner Building Deck
Noon - 1:00 pm Parade Main St. Downtown
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Gray Catz (Country) Mainstage
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Point Idol - Karaoke Contest Pfiffner Building
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm BINGO North Tent
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Mad Science (Science Experiments) South Tent
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Jerry Frasier (Interactive Comedy Magician) South Tent
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Patchouli (American Folk Duo) Pfiffner Building
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Rob Anthony (Americana) Mainstage
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Follow Suit (formerly Auburn Lights) (Rock) North Tent
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Tommy Bentz Band (Blues) Pfiffner Building
8:00 pm - 9:00 pm  American Young (Country/Americana) Mainstage
9:30 pm - 10:45 pm  Maggie Rose (Country) Mainstage

Saturday, July 5, 2014
Activities brought to you by Sentry Insurance. Mainstage Entertainment sponsored by Coca-Cola. Pfiffner Building sponsored by UW-Stevens Point. North Tent sponsored by Delta Dental. South Tent sponsored by Country Inn & Suites.
 Time  Event  Location
12:00 noon - 3:00 pm Emergency Vehicle Display Crosby Ave.
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Bingo North Tent
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Kids Day (Games & Prizes) South Tent
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Poetry Slam Pfiffner Building
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Orlow and the CWB (Folk Rock) Mainstage
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Tuey Wilson (Comic Stunt Juggler) South Tent
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm The Hi Matics (Alternative Folk Rock) Pfiffner Building
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Lucas Cates Band (Pop/Rock, Americana) Mainstage 
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Blue Olives (Rock,Funk,Blues) North Tent
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm Streetlife with Warren Wiegratz (Rock,Funk,Blues) Mainstage
9:15 pm - 9:45 pm Lighted Boat Parade Bukolt Park to Bridge
Dusk Fireworks On the Riverfront

Food Tents
Thursday: 5:00 - 10:00 pm
Friday: Noon - 10:00 pm
Saturday: Noon - 10:00 pm

Festival Partners

City of Wonderful Water
City of Stevens Point, 1515 Strongs Ave., Stevens Point, WI 54481 | Phone 715-346-1569