Loading
HomePrint
Riverfront Rendezvous

Riverfront Rendezvous Logo

Riverfront Rendezvous - A Family Tradition

Friday, Saturday, Sunday
July 1, 2, & 3, 2016
 
Premium Partners
 C.H. Robinson Miller Lite Logo
C.H. Robinson Worldwide
General Beer Northeast
   
  Point Beer Logo
 Skyward Logo
 Stevens Point Brewery
 Skyward, Inc.
   
Habush Habush Rottier Logo Wildcard Logo
 
 Habush Habush & Rottier
Wildcard Corp.
 



Food Tents
Friday: 5 - 10 pm
Saturday: Noon - 10 pm
Sunday: Noon - 10 pm
 
No Pets or Fireworks
Animals and Fireworks are not allowed in Pfiffner Park during the festival.

Friday, July 1, 2016
Activities are brought to you today by Sentry Insurance. Mainstage Entertainment sponsored by Coca-Cola. North Tent sponsored by Delta Dental. Pfiffner Building sponsored by UW-Stevens Point.

 Time
 Event
 Location
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm The Claudettes (Blues / Soul-Jazz) Mainstage
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Grand Union (Country) North Tent
7:00 pm - 10:30 pm Evergreen Grass Band (Bluegrass) Pfiffner Building 
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm The BoDeans (Rock) Mainstage

Saturday, July 2, 2016
Activities are brought to you today by BioLife Plasma Services. Carp Classic sponsored by American Family Insurance, the Jim Check Agency. Trivia Contest sponsored by QPS Employment Group. Mainstage Entertainment sponsored by Coca-Cola. North Tent sponsored by Delta Dental. Pfiffner Building sponsored by UW-Stevens Point. South Tent sponsored by Country Inn & Suites.

 Time
 Event 
 Location
8:00 am - 2:00 pm
Carp Classic Fishing Contest See the Rules Pfiffner Building
9:00 am - 5:30 pm Horseshoe Tournament (Singles) Entry Form (pdf) Mead Park
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Adrian + Meredith (Folk Rock) Mainstage
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Trivia Contest See the Rules Pfiffner Building
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm BINGO North Tent
1:30 pm - 2:30 pm Mad Science (Science Experiments) South Tent
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm Kevin Adair (Comedy Juggler) South Tent
5:30 pm - 6:30 pm Mark Twain, an American Life (Storytelling) Pfiffner Building
6:45 pm - 8:45 pm Altered Five Blues Band (Blues) Mainstage
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Hyde (Rock) North Tent
7:30 pm - 10:30 pm Ray Konkol Band (Polka) Pfiffner Building
8:00 pm - 8:45 pm Altered Five Blues Band (Blues) Mainstage
9:30 pm - 11:00 pm Devon Allman Band (Rock) Mainstage

Sunday, July 3, 2016
Activities brought to you by Aspirus Stevens Point Clinic. Mainstage Entertainment sponsored by Coca-Cola. North Tent sponsored by Delta Dental. Pfiffner Building sponsored by UW-Stevens Point. South Tent sponsored by Country Inn & Suites. Parade sponsored by the Association of Downtown Businesses

Time Event Location
9:00 am - 5:30 pm Horseshoe Tournament (Doubles) Entry Form (pdf) Mead Park
Noon - 1 pm  Parade  Downtown 
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Emergency Vehicle Display Crosby Ave.
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm BINGO North Tent
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Kids Day (Games & Prizes) South Tent
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Poetry Slam Pfiffner Building
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Kurt Gunn (Americana) Mainstage
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm John P. Hopkins (Comedy Magic) South Tent
4:30 pm - 7:30 pm Blues Summit Band (Blues) Pfiffner Building
6:15 pm - 7:30 pm Andi & Alex (Rock) Mainstage
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Consult the Briefcase (Blues) North Tent
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm Aubrie Sellers (Rock/Americana) Mainstage
9:15 pm - 9:45 pm Lighted Boat Parade Bukolt Park
Dusk Fireworks Riverfront

City of Wonderful Water
City of Stevens Point, 1515 Strongs Ave., Stevens Point, WI 54481 | Phone 715-346-1569