Stevens Point Community TV

Spectrum (Charter) Cable TV Channel 984

Regular Weekly Program Schedule

Mondays

6:30 am Community Bulletin Board
10:30 amHow to Ride the Bus
11:00 amTalking Point with Mayor Wiza*
11:30 amSt. Paul Lutheran Church Service
12:30 pmWorship Anew  
1:00 pmTrinity Lutheran Church
2:00 pmWoodlands Church Worship Service
3:30 pmCapitol City Band
4:30 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
7:00 pmCapitol City Band
8:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
9:00 pmWake Up Spiritually with Eckankar
9:30 pmAudubon Almanac
11:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board

* This program can be heard on the radio, WSNP-LP 105.9 FM, at this time.

Tuesdays

6:30 am Community Bulletin Board
10:30 amWake Up Spiritually - Eckankar
11:00 amCapitol City Band
12:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
12:30 pm
Talking Point with Mayor Wiza*
1:00 pmTrinity Lutheran Church
2:00 pmWorship Anew  
2:30 pm
Audubon Almanac
4:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
4:30 pmTalking Point with Mayor Wiza*
5:00 pmLocal Government Meetings*
9:30 pmTalking Point with Mayor Wiza*
10:00 pmLocal Government Meetings*

* This program can be heard on the radio, WSNP-LP 105.9 FM, at this time.

Wednesdays

6:30 am Community Bulletin Board
7:00 amTalking Point with Mayor Wiza*
7:30 amLocal Government Meetings*
12:00 pmTV Mass
12:30 pmWoodlands Church Worship Service
1:30 pmSt. Paul Lutheran Church Service
2:30 pmGood Shepherd Lutheran Church
3:30 pmWake Up Spiritually with Eckankar
4:00 pmTalking Point with Mayor Wiza*
4:30 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
5:00 pmLocal Government Meetings*
7:30 pmTV Mass
8:00 pmTrinity Lutheran Church
9:00 pmGood Shepherd Lutheran Church
10:00 pmLocal Government Meetings*

* This program can be heard on the radio, WSNP-LP 105.9 FM, at this time.

Thursdays

6:30 am Community Bulletin Board
7:30 amLocal Government Meetings*
10:30 amWake Up Spiritually with Eckankar
11:00 amGood Shepherd Lutheran Church
12:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
12:30 pmLights, Camera, Polka!
1:30 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
2:30 pmWorship Anew
3:00 pmSt. Paul Lutheran Church Service
4:00 pmPets & Personalities on Parade
4:30 pmTalking Point with Mayor Wiza*
5:00 pmLocal Government Meetings*
7:30 pmWoodlands Church Worship Service
8:30 pmLights, Camera, Polka!
9:00 pmPets & Personalities on Parade
9:30 pmTalking Point with Mayor Wiza*
10:000 pmLocal Government Meetings*

* This program can be heard on the radio, WSNP-LP 105.9 FM, at this time.

Fridays

6:30 am Talking Point with Mayor Wiza*
7:00 amPets & Personalities on Parade
7:30 amLocal Government Meetings*
11:30 amWorship Anew  
12:00 pmTV Mass
12:30 pmHow to Ride the Bus
1:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
2:00 pmWake Up Spiritually with Eckankar
2:30 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
3:30 pmPets & Personalities on Parade
4:30 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
6:00 pmTalking Point with Mayor Wiza
6:30 pmPets & Personalities on Parade
7:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
7:30 pmLights, Camera, Polka!
8:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board

* This program can be heard on the radio, WSNP-LP 105.9 FM, at this time.

Saturdays

6:30 am Community Bulletin Board
8:30 amCapitol City Band
10:00 amPets & Personalities on Parade
10:30 amTalking Point with Mayor Wiza
11:00 amWorship Anew  
11:30 amLights, Camera, Polka!
12:00 pmTV Mass
12:30 pmPets & Personalities on Parade
1:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
5:30 pmTV Mass
6:00 pmPets & Personalities on Parade
6:30 pmTalking Point with Mayor Wiza
7:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board
8:30 pmLights, Camera, Polka!
9:00 pmCommunity Bulletin Board

* This program can be heard on the radio, WSNP-LP 105.9 FM, at this time.

Sundays

All Day Community Bulletin Board
Top of every hour
Program Schedule
1/4 after every hour
Community Calendar
Half past every hour
Meeting Agendas


* This program can be heard on the radio, WSNP-LP 105.9 FM, at this time.

Programs watched online typically begin and end 90 seconds later than they do on Cable TV.

This schedule is subject to change without notice.
Meetings can sometimes cause other programs to start late,
and may override some programs completely.
Programs may play in additional time slots without notice.

The viewpoints expressed in programs seen on Community TV
are not necessarily those of Community Television,
Charter Spectrum, or the City of Stevens Point or its employees.
Each program’s producer or local sponsor is responsible for the program’s content.